Cambois
Rowing Club

follow us on facebook

Thursday, 09 Jul 2020

Cambois RC
Cambois arc

Results

Date Event Result Race Seat
21 Apr 2012 Chester-Le-Street Regatta Winner WJ18.1x Stroke
21 Apr 2012 Chester-Le-Street Regatta Winner WJ18.2x Stroke
04 Feb 2012 Durham Small Boats Head Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
04 Feb 2012 Durham Small Boats Head Winner W.IM2.2x Number 1
05 Nov 2011 Tyne LDS Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
05 Nov 2011 Tyne SBH Runner-up W.IM2.2x Stroke
08 Oct 2011 Berwick SBH Winner W.IM2.2x Stroke
08 Oct 2011 Berwick LDS Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
01 Oct 2011 Wansbeck LDS Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
01 Oct 2011 Wansbeck SBH Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
15 Jul 2011 British Rowing Championships Winner W.J17.1x Stroke
15 Jul 2011 British Rowing Championships Competed W.Lwt.1x Stroke
11 Jun 2011 Durham Regatta Saturday Winner W.IM2.1x Stroke
04 Jun 2011 Hexham Regatta Winner W.IM1.1x Stroke
04 Jun 2011 Hexham Regatta Winner W.J17.1x Stroke
27 May 2011 National Schools Regatta Competed W.J17.1x Stroke
14 May 2011 Tees Regatta Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
07 May 2011 Durham City Saturday Winner W.J18.1x Stroke
01 May 2011 York Spring Regatta Runner-up W.J17.4+ Number 2
01 May 2011 York Spring Regatta Winner W.J17.1x Stroke
16 Apr 2011 Chester-Le-Street Regatta Winner W.J17.1x Stroke
16 Apr 2011 Chester-Le-Street Regatta Winner W.J17.4+ Number 2
26 Mar 2011 Ponteland Junior Head Winner W.J17.1x Stroke
26 Mar 2011 Ponteland Junior Head Runner-up W,J18.2x Stroke
03 Jul 2010 Talkin Tarn Regatta Winner W.J16.2x Stroke
03 Jul 2010 Talkin Tarn Regatta Winner W.J16.4+ Number 3
03 Jul 2010 Talkin Tarn Regatta Runner-up Club.8 Number 2
26 Jun 2010 Nithsdale Regatta Winner W.Res2.8+ Number 4
19 Jun 2010 Berwick Regatta Third Place W.J16.4x+ Number 2
19 Jun 2010 Berwick Regatta Winner W.J17.4+ Number 2
19 Jun 2010 Berwick Regatta Runner-up W.J17B.2x Number 1
19 Jun 2010 Berwick Regatta Winner Club Dash.4x+ Number 1
13 Jun 2010 Durham Regatta Sunday Third Place W.IM3.4x+ Stroke
29 May 2010 Tyne Regatta Winner W.IM2.4x- Number 3
01 May 2010 Wansbeck Regatta Winner W.IM3.4+ Number 3
01 May 2010 Wansbeck Regatta Winner W.Nov.2x Stroke
25 Apr 2010 Junior Inter-regional Regatta Competed W.J16.4+ Number 3
17 Apr 2010 Chester-le-street Regatta Winner W.Nov.4+ Number 3
17 Apr 2010 Chester-le-street Regatta Winner WJ16.4+ Number 3
07 Mar 2010 Junior Inter-regional trials Winner WJ16.4x- Number 2
07 Mar 2010 Junior Inter-regional trials Winner WJ16.4+ Number 3
06 Feb 2010 Durham Small Boats Head Competed W.Nov.4+ Number 3
06 Feb 2010 Durham Small Boats Head Third Place W.Nov.4x+ Number 2
28 Nov 2009 Rutherford Head Winner WNov.4x+ Number 2
07 Nov 2009 Wansbeck LDS Winner WJ16.4x- Number 2
10 Oct 2009 Wear LDS Winner WJ16.4x+ Number 2
05 Sep 2009 North of England Sprint Championships Third Place WJ18.4x- Number 2
05 Sep 2009 North of England Sprint Championships Competed WJ16.2x Stroke
04 Jul 2009 Talkin Tarn Regatta Third Place W J15.4x+ Number 2