Cambois
Rowing Club

follow us on facebook

Thursday, 24 Sep 2020

Cambois RC

Cambois Centenary Regatta

Saturday, 21st May 2011

100 years of Cambois Rowing Club

Results

Race Result Crew
Club Dash.4x+ Winner Andrew Dickson, Craig Routledge, Donna Hedley, Shaun Jamieson, Amy Green (Cox)
Club.8 Winner Andrew Dickson, Paul Freeman, Sarah Wright, Herbie Cooper, Amy Green, Ellie Hizzett, Bruce Patterson, Shaun Jamieson, Kieran Murray (Cox)
IM1.4- Winner Lee McCarron, Jamie McCarron, Nathan Shiel, Jamie Young
IM3.1x Runner-up Ian Jamieson
Invitional.4+ Winner Donna Hedley, Ruth Scott, Herbie Cooper, Sarah Ludbrook, Kieran Murray (Cox)
J13.1x Competed Gavin Shiel
J13.1x Third Place Kieran Murray
J13.1x Runner-up Ethan Lowes
J13.2x Runner-up Daniel Jamieson, Kieran Murray
J13.2x Winner Ethan Lowes, Gavin Shiel
J13.4x+ Winner Gavin Shiel, Ethan Lowes, Kieran Murray, Daniel Jamieson, Hannah-Louise Gillings (Cox)
J14.1x Winner Nick Duff
J14.2x Runner-up Nick Duff, Kasey Jobling
J15.2x Runner-up Ben Lowes, Callum Gray
J16.4+ Runner-up Ben Lowes, Nick Duff, Matthew Nichol, Callum Gray, Daniel Jamieson (Cox)
J17.1x Winner Jamie McCarron
Mas.4x- Winner Hexham, Craig Routledge, Hexham, Hexham
MasC.1x Winner Craig Routledge
Mx.E.2x Third Place Sarah Ludbrook, Andrew Dickson
Mx.E.2x Runner-up Ruth Scott, Bruce Patterson
Mx.E.2x Winner Donna Hedley, Craig Routledge
Mx.E.4x- Winner Amy Green, Berwick, Berwick, Ellie Hizzett
NTS.1x Runner-up Helen Lisgo
NTS.1x Winner Ashleigh Gillings
NTS.2x Runner-up Ashleigh Gillings, Hollie Heatherington Barkas
NTS.2x Winner Hexham, Helen Lisgo
NTS.2x Runner-up Gill, Angela
NTS.4x+ Winner Hexham, Ashleigh Gillings, Hollie Heatherington Barkas, Hexham, Hannah-Louise Gillings (Cox)
W.IM3.1x Runner-up Bethan Sproat
W.IM3.2x Winner Sarah Ludbrook, Ellie Hizzett
W.J13.1x Winner Natalie Dixon
W.J13.4x+ Winner Natalie Dixon, Talkin Tarn, Talkin Tarn, Talkin Tarn, Talkin Tarn (Cox)
W.J14,2x Third Place Natalie Dixon, Kasey Jobling
W.J14.1x Winner Kasey Jobling
W.J14.4x+ Winner Talkin Tarn, Talkin Tarn, Talkin Tarn, Kasey Jobling, Talkin Tarn (Cox)
W.J15.1x Winner Bethan Sproat
W.J15.2x Winner Charley Gourley, Lauren Spence
W.J15.4+ Runner-up Charley Gourley, Bethan Sproat, Tyne RC, Lauren Spence, Ellie Hizzett (Cox)
W.Mas.1x Winner Ruth Scott
W.Mas.4x+ Winner Donna Hedley, Ruth Scott, Herbie Cooper, Sarah Ludbrook, Kieran Murray (Cox)
W.Nov.2x Runner-up Charley Gourley, Lauren Spence