Cambois
Rowing Club

follow us on facebook

Thursday, 24 Sep 2020

Cambois RC

Wansbeck Regatta

Saturday, 22nd June 2013

Results

Race Result Crew
Club Eight Winner Callum Gray, Simon Williams, Laura Batey, David Wright, Matthew Nichol, Andie Riches, Bethan Douglas, Megan Easton, Daniel Jamieson (Cox)
ELI.4X- Winner Jamie McCarron, Tyne, Tyne, Andrew Dickson
IM2.2X Runner-up Cameron Harrison, Matthew Nichol
IM3.1X Winner Callum Gray
J13.2x Third Place Andrew Bickerdike, Adam Bickerdike
J13.4x+ Winner Andrew Bickerdike, Tyne, Tyne, Adam Bickerdike, Aidan Roberts (Cox)
J15.2x Runner-up Ethan Lowes, Gavin Shiel
J15.4+ Winner Ethan Lowes, Gavin Shiel, Cameron Irvine, Daniel Jamieson, Aidan Roberts (Cox)
J15.4x+ Third Place Ethan Lowes, Gavin Shiel, Cameron Irvine, Daniel Jamieson, Aidan Roberts (Cox)
J16.1x Runner-up Kieran Murray
J16.2x Winner Kieran Murray, Connin Wyness
J16.4x- Winner Kieran Murray, Matthew Crooks, Matthew O'Donnell, Jake Bratley
MastC.8+ Winner Andrew Dickson, Craig Routledge, Donna Hedley, David Wright, John Matthews, Paul Freeman, Tyne, Ian Jamieson, Daniel Jamieson (Cox)
MastE.1x Third Place Paul Freeman
Mx.ELI.4X+ Runner-up Daniel Jamieson, Cameron Irvine, Emma Brown, Kennedy Tait, Aidan Roberts (Cox)
Mx.MastA.4x- Winner Berwick, Herbie Cooper, Sarah Ludbrook, Andrew Dickson
Mx.MastC.4x- Winner Donna Hedley, Ruth Scott, Paul Freeman, Craig Routledge
NOV.1X Runner-up Kieran Murray
WIM3.2X Third Place Kate Riley, Andie Riches
WJ14.2X Winner Kennedy Tait, Natalie Dixon
WJ15.1X Competed Megan Easton
WJ15.2X Third Place Bethan Douglas, Callie McKenzie
WJ15.2x Winner Lydia Graham, Natalie Dixon
WJ15.4X+ Winner Lydia Lindsay, Elle Burns, Jess Smith, Emma Brown, Aidan Roberts (Cox)
WJ15.4X+ Runner-up Bethan Douglas, Callie McKenzie, Megan Easton, Zoe Fox, Matty Easton (Cox)
WMastA.4+ Winner Donna Hedley, Ruth Scott, Herbie Cooper, Sarah Ludbrook, Callum Gray (Cox)
WNOV.1X Third Place Melissa James
WNOV.2X Third Place Hollie Heatherington Barkas, Ellen Swinney